Is Quiche Lorraine Mini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • swiss cheese

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolk, Whole Egg, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Water, Swiss Cheese ((Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors)), Powdered Milk, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Food Starch Modified, Nisin Preparation, Natural Flavor, Salt, Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)

Check Quiche Lorraine Mini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quiche Lorraine Mini is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchSide Dish