Is QUICK 1-MINUTE 100% WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty flavor and mild sweetness complement a tender, slightly chewy texture that becomes creamy after brief cooking; commonly prepared as hot cereal, used in baking, blended into smoothies, or chilled for overnight preparations. Customer comments note quick cook time, predictable consistency, and versatility across simple weekday routines and breakfasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.

Check QUICK 1-MINUTE 100% WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUICK 1-MINUTE 100% WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepBakingOn The Go