Is Quick Macaroni And Cheese Dinner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- blue cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Color (Annatto Extract, Oleoresin Paprika, Yellow 5 And 6), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid
Check Quick Macaroni And Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Macaroni And Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Dried


