Is Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- e160a
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Concentrate: Black Carrot. Banana: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour: E160a. Forest Fruit: Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Concentrate: Black Carrot; Colour: E-133.
Check Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quick Milk Lucky Box Strawberry, Banana, Forest Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


