Is QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients and Milk Uncle Tobys Wholegrain Rolled Oats (63%), Sugar, Honey Powder [Dried Honey (1.7%), Glucose (Maize), Maize Maltodextrin], Skim Milk Powder, Flavours ( Milk ), Salt Blend [Salt, Mineral Sea Salts (508,511)] . Minerals: Calcium Made On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts and Lupins
Check QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
QUICK OATS CREAMY HONEY BREAKFAST CEREAL 50GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


