Is Quickchek Apples, Cheese & Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [CALCIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID] [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT).
Check Quickchek Apples, Cheese & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quickchek Apples, Cheese & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


