No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Pepper, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract. Made In A Facility On Shared Equipment With Wheat Products.

Check Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing
Gluten Free? Quinn Grain Free Cracked Black Pepper Pretzel Chips | Spoonful