Is Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, crisp popcorn with savory, umami-rich and herbal flavor; delivers a pronounced aromatic note and moderate seasoning. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, or party bowls. Customer reviews often praise bold taste and crunchy texture, while some report uneven coating and occasional stale or thinly filled bags, packaging inconsistency.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp popcorn with savory, umami-rich and herbal flavor; delivers a pronounced aromatic note and moderate seasoning. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, or party bowls. Customer reviews often praise bold taste and crunchy texture, while some report uneven coating and occasional stale or thinly filled bags, packaging inconsistency.
Ingredients
Organic Popcorn Kernels*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Rosemary, Sea Salt * Denotes Certified Organic
Check Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Quinn Parmesan And Rosemary Popcorn - 3.5oz 2ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


