Is Quinoa Chips Sour Cream And Chive Flavoir Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream & chive f seasonin flour
sour cream & chive f seasonin flour
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa Flour (21%), Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Chive F Seasonin Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Luid Citric Acid)], Maize Starch, Lentil Flour, Pea Flour, Sugar, place May contain soya.
Check Quinoa Chips Sour Cream And Chive Flavoir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinoa Chips Sour Cream And Chive Flavoir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


