Is QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic blanched almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
organic blanched almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Sunflower Lecithin And Sea Salt
Check QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
QUINOA CRUNCH ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, QUINOA CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


