Is Quinoa Flour Tortillas 6ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Quinoa Flour, Avocado Oil, Guar Fiber, Contains 2% or Less of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Rapeseed Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Quinoa Flour Tortillas 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinoa Flour Tortillas 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


