Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is QUINOA GINGER SESAME Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREWASHED QUINOA, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMONGRASS EXTRACT (GLUTEN FREE)

Check QUINOA GINGER SESAME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

QUINOA GINGER SESAME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
FluffyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishingLunch
Gluten Free? QUINOA GINGER SESAME | Spoonful