Is QUINOA & LENTIL WITH ROASTED TOMATO & EGGPLANT ANCIENT GRAIN BLENDS, QUINOA & LENTIL Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt), Cooked Lentils (Water, Lentils, Salt, Citric Acid), Tomato, Eggplant, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice, Basil, Garlic, Dehydrated Oregano, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Powder, Ascorbic Acid
Check QUINOA & LENTIL WITH ROASTED TOMATO & EGGPLANT ANCIENT GRAIN BLENDS, QUINOA & LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA & LENTIL WITH ROASTED TOMATO & EGGPLANT ANCIENT GRAIN BLENDS, QUINOA & LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
QUINOA & LENTIL WITH ROASTED TOMATO & EGGPLANT ANCIENT GRAIN BLENDS, QUINOA & LENTIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


