Is ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC Vegetarian?

Description
A crunchy baked snack with pronounced roasted garlic flavor and a crisp, sturdy texture. Customers report robust savory profile, consistent crunch, and suitability for standalone snacking, pairing with cheeses and dips, or use on charcuterie boards. Review themes include enjoyable taste, dependable crispness, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A crunchy baked snack with pronounced roasted garlic flavor and a crisp, sturdy texture. Customers report robust savory profile, consistent crunch, and suitability for standalone snacking, pairing with cheeses and dips, or use on charcuterie boards. Review themes include enjoyable taste, dependable crispness, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Quinoa Seeds, Safflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Roasted Garlic Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Roasted Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor), Amaranth Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt), Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans), Dairy, Soy And Sesame
Check ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A SAVORY ROASTED GARLIC TASTE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


