Is QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- milk
- gruyere cheese
- heavy cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- microbial rennet
- enzymes
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Onion, Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, Calcium Chloride), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Red Pepper, Zucchini, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin
Check QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


