Is QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
- microbial rennet
- parmesan cheese
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Onion, Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, Calcium Chloride), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Red Pepper, Zucchini, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin
Check QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUINOA & RED PEPPER OMELET BITES FLUFFY EGG BITES WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, RED QUINOA, ONION, GRUYERE CHEESE, RED PEPPER AND ZUCCHINI, QUINOA & RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


