Is Qunol Gummies Turmeric Ginger Pescatarian?

Description
These soft gummies offer a warm, slightly spicy flavor balanced by fruity sweetness, with a chewy, gelatin-like texture that many reviewers call pleasant and easy to chew. Consumers commonly take them daily, often citing convenience, portability, and a tolerable aftertaste; others note sweetness or stickiness as minor drawbacks for some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These soft gummies offer a warm, slightly spicy flavor balanced by fruity sweetness, with a chewy, gelatin-like texture that many reviewers call pleasant and easy to chew. Consumers commonly take them daily, often citing convenience, portability, and a tolerable aftertaste; others note sweetness or stickiness as minor drawbacks for some.
Ingredients
Bioenhanced Turmeric Complex (turmeric extract), ginger root, Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, water, gamma-cyclodextrin, less than 2% of: citric acid, natural flavors, pectin, sodium citrate.
Check Qunol Gummies Turmeric Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qunol Gummies Turmeric Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


