Is Quorn Chilli Bean Bowl 300G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (20%), Water, Quorn Mince (15%) [Mycoprotein*, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Caramelised Sugar, Roasted Barley Malt Extract], Cooked Long Grain Rice (15%) [Water, Long Grain Rice, Sunflower Oil], Pinto Beans (5%), Kidney Beans (5%), Onion, Red Peppers, Tomato Purée, Maize Starch, Cornflour, Black Turtle Beans (1.4%), Ground Spices (1.3%) [Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper], Garlic Purée, Honey, Coriander, Salt, Oregano, *14% of product .

Check Quorn Chilli Bean Bowl 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quorn Chilli Bean Bowl 300G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep