Is Quorn Cumberland Sausages 336g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (35%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Rusk [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt, Yeast], Onion, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Seasoning (2%) (Yeast Extract, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Sugar, Ground Rosemary, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Bay, Carrot Powder, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil), Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate), Casing (Calcium Alginate), Natural Flavouring, Pea Fibre, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Natural Caramelised Sugar
Check Quorn Cumberland Sausages 336g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Cumberland Sausages 336g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


