Is Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rehydrated free range egg white
- honey
- xanthan gum
rehydrated free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce, Mixed Beans (Cannellini, Pinto, Red Kidney), Water, Red Peppers, Sweetcorn , Tomato Puree , Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Coriander), Honey, Salt, Chopped Tomatoes , Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Cooked Grains, Water, Whole Grain Rice, Red Quinoa, Quorn Pieces, Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring, Of Product
Check Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


