Is Quorn Roasted Protein Bites 70g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- rehydrated free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (43%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Roasted Garlic, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Salt, White Pepper, Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage), Black Pepper Extract], Natural Flavouring, Basil Flavoured Vinegar
Check Quorn Roasted Protein Bites 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Roasted Protein Bites 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


