Is Quorn Soy & Gluten Free Meatless Beef Strips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Egg White, Natural Flavors From Non Meat Sources (Contains Potato Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Onion, Black Pepper, Coriander Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Roasted Barley Malt Extract
Check Quorn Soy & Gluten Free Meatless Beef Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Soy & Gluten Free Meatless Beef Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Quorn Soy & Gluten Free Meatless Beef Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


