Is Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (43%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning (3%) [Sugar, Spices: Chilli, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract; Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary Extract, Acid: Citric Acid; Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract], Natural Flavouring, Basil Flavoured Vinegar
Check Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Kind Protein Max Sweet & Salty Caramel Peanut Crisp
Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Kind Protein Max Sweet & Salty Caramel Peanut Crisp
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
About this product
Snack · Nugget


