Is Quorn Vegan Peri Peri Strips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mycoprotein (24%), Pea Protein, Marinade [Water, Sugar, Brandy Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (1.1%) (Paprika, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Coriander), Chilli Powder Blend (1%) (Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Oregano), Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts (Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract), Mushroom Extract (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract), Tomato Powder, Chilli Flakes (0.2%), Citric Acid, Dried Red Peppers, Lemon Juice Powder (0.2%), Flavouring, Smoked Salt, Lemon Oil (0.2%), Parsley, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Garlic Extract], Pea Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Quorn Vegan Peri Peri Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quorn Vegan Peri Peri Strips is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking