Is Quorn Crispy Nuggets 476G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy exterior gives way to a tender, slightly savory interior; flavor is mild and adaptable. Often served as a snack, party appetizer or quick family meal, commonly paired with dipping sauces, oven-baked or air-fried. Customer reviews praise crisp texture and convenience but note occasional sogginess and uneven seasoning and sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (52%), Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Rapeseed Oil, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin

Check Quorn Crispy Nuggets 476G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quorn Crispy Nuggets 476G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep