Is Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (73%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamine), Milk Protein, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Dried Onion, Herbs (Sage, Parsley), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Yeast, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate

Check Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice, Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g | Spoonful