Is Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- calcium
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (73%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamine), Milk Protein, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Dried Onion, Herbs (Sage, Parsley), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Yeast, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate
Check Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Patty


