Is Raaka, Chocolate Bar Lemon Coconut Cream Organic, 1.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Lemon, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Nutmeg
Check Raaka, Chocolate Bar Lemon Coconut Cream Organic, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raaka, Chocolate Bar Lemon Coconut Cream Organic, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Raaka, Chocolate Bar Lemon Coconut Cream Organic, 1.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


