Is Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Seed Juice, 12 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Apple Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Guarana Seed Extract, Apple Pectin

Check Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Seed Juice, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Seed Juice, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast