Is Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Apple Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Purple Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Puree Filtered Water, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Apple Pectin

Check Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go