Is Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice Apple Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Purple Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Puree Filtered Water, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Apple Pectin
Check Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Raaw Foods It Tastes Raaw 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


