Is Rabitos Royale Bombón De Higo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cream
  • concentrated butter
  • milk
  • chocolate

pasteurised cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Fig (45%), Chocolate (37%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (milk) Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring] (chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Min.), Pasteurised Cream (milk), Brandy Flavoring (<0.5%), Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Humectant: Sorbitol. May Contain Traces Of Nuts (almonds And Hazelnuts). Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Rabitos Royale Bombón De Higo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking