Is Racconto Organic Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • lactic acid

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated potatoes* 70%, wheat flour, potato starch*, rice flour*, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid; natural flavoring.

Check Racconto Organic Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Racconto Organic Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Racconto Organic Potato Gnocchi | Spoonful