Is Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese: (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Food Starch (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cellulose Powder, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Lactic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Casein, Natural Flavors), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking and Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor.
Check Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cheese · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepTopping


