Is Racetrac Soft Pretzel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat, soy pretzel: enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- malt
wheat, soy pretzel: enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
includes 0g added sugars 0% protein 14g vitamin d calcium iron potassium *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutriton advice contains: wheat, soy pretzel: enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate , riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil), yeast, white vinegar salt, malt, bicarbonates and carbonates of soda liquid butter: liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial fiavor, beta carotene (color), tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane (an anti-foaming agent) salt: kosher salt, large
Check Racetrac Soft Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racetrac Soft Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


