Is Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts Vegan?

Ingredients
Apricot & Vanilla: Organic Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Apricots 6%, Organic Cream (From Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Vanilla Extract - Blueberry & Vanilla: Organic Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Blueberries 6%, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


