Is Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Apricot & Vanilla: Organic Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Apricots 6%, Organic Cream (From Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Vanilla Extract - Blueberry & Vanilla: Organic Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Blueberries 6%, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


