Is Rachel's Organic Low Fat Cherry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low Fat Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries 6%, Organic Cherry Juice, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Pectin)
Check Rachel's Organic Low Fat Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Low Fat Cherry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


