Is Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- organic yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhubarb: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Rhubarb 8.3%, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring
Check Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Raspberry Preserves
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


