Is Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhubarb: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Rhubarb 8.3%, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring
Check Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Raspberry Preserves
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


