Is Raddell's Smoked Polish Sausage, Smoked Polish Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Raddell's Smoked Polish Sausage, Smoked Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raddell's Smoked Polish Sausage, Smoked Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


