Is Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa germ oil
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- oryza sativa bran extract
oryza sativa germ oil
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. Wheat germ, rye germ, and barley germ all contain gluten. Germ from oats, corn, or other gluten-free grains is gluten free. Unless the label states a gluten-free grain source or the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lactic acid, Sodium benzoate, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Oryza Sativa Bran Extract, Oryza Sativa Germ Oil, Parfum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene glycol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Sine Adipe Lac, Sodium chloride, Sodium lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sorbitol, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Trideceth-7, Trideceth-9, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Benzyl alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Throat Care Soothes Throat + Relieves Cough Swiss Cherry Drops
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body Wash
Where to buy
Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


