Is Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lactic acid, Sodium benzoate, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Oryza Sativa Bran Extract, Oryza Sativa Germ Oil, Parfum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene glycol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Sine Adipe Lac, Sodium chloride, Sodium lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sorbitol, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Trideceth-7, Trideceth-9, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Benzyl alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Radox Care + Moisturise Antibacterial Handwash is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy