Is Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- oryza sativa germ oil
oryza sativa germ oil
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Lactate, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-4, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Parfum, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Sine Adipe Lac, Propylene Glycol, Oryza Sativa Germ Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Top Care Gas Relief
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Signature Care Fiber Supplement Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


