Is Radox Replenishing + Antibacterial Handwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Parfum, Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil, Thymus Vulgaris Flower/Leaf Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, CI 42090
Check Radox Replenishing + Antibacterial Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Replenishing + Antibacterial Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Radox Replenishing + Antibacterial Handwash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


