Is Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Pouch Beef Sweet Potato & Parsnip 6+ Months 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato (28%), Sweet Potato (15%), Diced Tomato (Tomato, Citric Acid), Parsnip (6%), Beef (5%), Brown Rice, Oregano, Parsley.

Check Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Pouch Beef Sweet Potato & Parsnip 6+ Months 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go