Is Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- natural yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yoghurt (42%) (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Cultures), Sugar, Banana Puree (14%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Natural Banana Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Soy). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops
Moon Pie Banana Flavored 6 Mini Pies Box
GoNanas Mini Banana Bread Muffins Cinnamon Roll
Clio Strawberry Banana Greek Yogurt Mini Bar in Yogurt Coating, 0.78 oz, 8 Ct
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece


