Is Rafferty's Garden Blueberry Mini Yoghurt Drops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • natural yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Yoghurt (43%), Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Cultures, Sugar, Milk Solids, Blueberry Puree (8%), Blackcurrant Puree, Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (soy). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Rafferty's Garden Blueberry Mini Yoghurt Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast