Is Rafferty's Garden Blueberry Mini Yoghurt Drops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural blueberry flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Yoghurt (43%), Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Cultures, Sugar, Milk Solids, Blueberry Puree (8%), Blackcurrant Puree, Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (soy). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Rafferty's Garden Blueberry Mini Yoghurt Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast