Is Rafferty's Garden Little Smoothies Coconut Cacao 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana (34%), Water, Pear (24%), Coconut Cream (4%), Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Linseed Meal, Prebiotic Fibre (Inulin) (0.5%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cacao Powder (0.1%), Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Rafferty's Garden Little Smoothies Coconut Cacao 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Little Smoothies Coconut Cacao 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


